Staff List 2021-22 

Senior Leadership Team  Mrs M Brownlee (Head Teacher) 

Mr J Mulroy (Deputy Head Teacher) 

Miss J Allison (Assistant Head Teacher) 

Mrs C Greatorex (Assistant Head Teacher) 

SENDCo  Mrs D Pulleyn (IRIS Teacher) 
Phase Leaders  Mr G Welka (Upper Phase: Years 4-6) 

Miss N Wild (Middle Phase: Years 1-3) 

Miss J Allison (Lower Phase: Nursery-Reception) 

Safeguarding Team  Mrs M Brownlee (Senior DSL) 

Mr J Mulroy (Deputy DSL) 

Miss J Allison (DDSL) 

Miss T Walshaw (Parent Support Worker DDSL) 

Mrs P Rowett (DSL 

Mr Welka (DSL) 

Ms J Armstrong 

Administration and Premises  Mrs M Moore (Admin and Attendance) 

Mrs L Preval (Senior Administrator) 

Mrs M Wilkins (Senior Finance Admin) 

 

Mr C Norris (Premises Manager) 

Mr C Morgan (Premises Supervisor) 

Mrs K Morgan 

Ms J Astbury 

Mrs M Patrick 

Miss S Pearce 

Learning Support  Mrs P Rowett (Learning Mentor) 

Miss S Dickinson (Speech and Language) 

Mrs E Goodall (EAL Support) 

Miss K Hawkins (IRIS Support) 

Miss S Agar (Reading Mentor) 

Lunchtime Supervisors  Miss E Adamek 

Miss B Baines 

Mrs M Baines 

Mrs S Brooks 

Miss C Davies 

Miss J Davison 

Mrs J Edwards 

Mrs D Gill 

Miss N Higgins 

Miss H Swinson 

 

  Teaching Staff  Support Staff 
Nursery  Mrs C Barker 

Mrs V Scholes 

Miss J Allison 

Mrs D Bird (Nursery Nurse) 

Mrs J Winstanley (Nursery Nurse) 

Miss J Blackburn 

Mrs K Pinnington (Hygiene Assistant) 

Reception  Mrs C Palmer (maternity) 

Mrs L Payne 

Mrs S Slater 

Miss G White 

Mrs H Binsley 

Mrs L Morrell 

Miss R Tate (Nursery Nurse) 

Mrs S Nelson 

Year 1  Mrs Halewood 

Mrs Pickup 

Miss Wild 

Mr P Goldthorpe 

Mrs V Hardy 

Mrs F Ponsonby 

Mrs L Pool 

Miss J Shippen 

Mrs C Ward 

Year 2  Mr S Buckle 

Miss E Hopkin 

Miss P Dwyer 

Mrs D Price 

Mrs J Smith 

Mrs L Whaley 

Year 3  Mr M Hill 

Mr S Clarke 

Miss C Bird 

Mrs M Brown 

Mrs K Dalton 

Year 4  Mr G Miller 

Mr C Tyson 

Miss P Differ 

Miss F Bird 

Year 5  Mrs C Greatorex 

Mrs J McMillan-Spink 

Miss S Pearson 

Miss K Rhodes 

Year 6  Miss E Adams (maternity) 

Mr R Dobson 

Mrs L Hargreaves 

Ms J Armstrong (HLTA) 

Miss N Kadir 

Miss A Platt (HLTA) 

PE  Mr G Welka  Mr W Owen (HLTA) 
Music  Miss C Counter